The Becker Brigade


A Steering committee and an At Large committee, fondly calling itself “The Becker Brigade,” now total more than 200 members.

Steering Committee
Michael M. Berger JD'67
Brian Winston Berglund JD'81
Alan Bruce Bornstein JD'81
Mel F. Brown JD'61
Dale Lee Cammon JD'75
Glenn Laque Dalton JD'77
David W. Detjen JD'73
Thomas R. Green JD'58
Prof. Michael M. Greenfield
Michael T. Hannafan JD'70
Harry J. Joe JD'75
John I. Karesh JD'70
Prof. Daniel L. Keating
Paul Martin Kochis JD'74
Eugene Kornblum
Joseph D. Lehrer JD'73
R. Mark McCareins JD'81
Robert D. Millstone JD'88
Sanford S. Neuman JD'59
Joan M. Newman JD'72
Charles A. Newman JD'73
James L. Palenchar JD'75
Maury B. Poscover JD'69
Steven N. Rappaport JD'74
Richard Allen Rothman JD'77
Hon. Barry S. Schermer JD'72
Robert G. Schwendinger JD'71
Hon. Tatjana Schwendinger JD'72
John C. Shapleigh JD'76
Steven M. Stone JD'73
Mark Jerrold Temkin JD'77
Peter Gordon Thompson JD'79
Raymond P. Wexler JD'67
The Becker Brigade

Cynthia Averbuch Albin JD'95
Seth Andrew Albin JD'97
Robert L. Aldridge JD'70
Monica Jewett Allen JD'92
Mark Geoffrey Arnold JD'77
Deanna Janea Atchley JD'09
Sheila Bader JD'76
Matthew Ian Baker JD'81
Bernard Baskin JD'09
Carl Thomas Bauer JD'80
Richard F. Bednarski JD'99
Stuart R. Berkowitz JD'73
Brett Woodson Berri JD'88
Richard Newton Blau JD'78
Thomas A. Boardman JD'73
Jill Renee Bodensteiner JD'94
H. Christopher Boehning JD'94
Mark Steven Brown JD'95
Nordahl L. Brue JD'70
Patrick T. Callaway JD'70
Rachel Ann Camber JD'90
Wade P. Carr JD'10
Richard Paul Cassetta JD'95
Michael Steven Cetina JD'85
Debbie Champion JD'88
Hon. Michael A. Cherry JD'69
Kathi Lynne Chestnut JD'83
Jocelyn Halbert W. C. Chong JD'10
James A. Christman JD'73
Matthew H. Clark JD'10
J. Warren Clinton JD'70
Richard A. Cohen JD'74
Hon. E. Thomas Coleman JD'69
Michael K. Collins JD'69
Brian C. Cunningham JD'70
William Stanley Daniel JD'75
Deborah Carter Dearing JD'83
Lisa Nunn Debord JD'09
Stephen P. Dees JD'67
Curley McClyde Dossman Jr. JD'76
Hon. Orion L. Douglass JD'71
William Auguston Douthit JD'87
Thomas K. Edelmann JD'69
Robert M. Evans Jr. JD'88
Gary H. Feder JD'74
Paula Finlay JD'90
Kevin M. Fitzmaurice JD'88
Hon. Audrey Goldstein Fleissig JD'80
Jason A. Flower JD'02
Jeffrey T. Foreman JD'86
Barry Gil Fredman JD'84
C. Marshall Friedman JD'65
Larry N. Gandal JD'69
David W. Gearhart JD'00
Josef Stefan Glynias JD'03
David Alan Goldberg JD'93
Hon. Richard Goldenhersh JD'69
Jonathan Iuster Goldstein JD'90
Mark H. Goran JD'74
Steven Barry Gorin JD'86
William P. Grant JD'74
Gerald P. Greiman JD'75
Katherine A. Greiner JD'09
Stephen Theodore Grossmark JD'77
Steven Gutman JD'80
Loretta Kay Haggard JD'93
A. Michael Hainsfurther JD'81
Brent Adams Hannafan JD'95
Blake T. Hannafan JD'98
Ellen C. Hanson JD'67
John V. Hanson JD'69
Ralph C. Hardy JD'68
Keith W. Hazelwood JD'70
Kenneth R. Heineman JD'66
Alana Lee Helverson JD'87
James Franklin Herbison JD'01
David R. Hess JD'67
Ronna Ann Holloman-Hughes JD'93
Virginia H. Howell JD'92
Mark Kang Hsu JD'96
Jerry Hunter JD'77
Karen Hwang JD'99
Prof. Sheila K. Hyatt JD'74
Scott T. Jarboe JD'03
Eric David Kaplan JD'92
Samir Kaushik JD'08
Thomas J. Keating JD'04
Kent R. Keller JD'68
James Robert Keller JD'80
Michael H. King JD'70
John Anthony Klobasa JD'75
Kathryn Mary Koch JD'84
Olympias I. Konidaris JD'09
Hon. Gary P. Kramer JD'72
Alice Kramer JD'74

Richard David Lageson JD'75
Bryan David Lammon JD'08
Carl C. Lang JD'73
David Seth Lang JD'00
Gregg M. Lemley JD'95
Jay Lewis Levitch JD'76
Elizabeth Levine Levy JD'74
Thomas Lewin JD'72
David August Linenbroker JD'94
Benjamin Lipman JD'91
David Littman JD'80
Darci Faulkner Madden JD'99
William Shane Margulis JD'90
James A. Martell JD'77
David Williamson Martin JD'77
Dianne Craig Mayfield JD'78
William Thomas McGrath JD'76
Alphonse McMahon JD'85
John Francis Medler Jr. JD'88
Mark A. Menghini JD'98
Ronald C. Merrell II JD'02
Tomea M. Mersmann JD'91
John S. Meyer Jr. JD'84
Andrew Joseph Miofsky JD'79
Cary J. Mogerman JD'85
Stephanie Lynn Moll JD'06
Bianca Angela Motley JD'03
Alan S. Nemes JD'82
Peggy A. Newman JD'76
Susan M. Nuetzel JD'76
Caitlin E. O'Connell JD'10
Bruce Christian Oetter JD'76
Erik Donald Ojala JD'00
Thomas J. Palazzolo JD'92
Robert Gray Palmer JD'70
Lawrence Stuart Pepper JD'74
Joseph Brian Pereles JD'77
Mary Louise Perry JD'91
Sanford E. Pomerantz JD'65
Irwin Perry Raij JD'95
J. William Roberts JD'67
Sheldon H. Roodman JD'66
Albert S. Rose JD'70
Lawrence G. Rose JD'81
Micah Rose JD'03
Jeffrey A. Rosenblum JD'68
Thomas Paul Rosenfeld JD'85
Rachel G. Rosner JD'10
Peter H. Ruger JD'69
Terence L. Russell JD'68
Laura A. Russell JD'04
Gary T. Sacks JD'66
Harold L. Sarner JD'69
Margaret C. Scavotto JD'05
David Edward Schoenfeld JD'85
Eric B Schultenover JD'00
Gregory Peter Sgro JD'86
Prof. Philip D. Shelton JD'72
Edward M. Shin JD'01
John R. Short JD'68
Hon. Rodney William Sippel JD'81
Stephen Robert Snodgrass JD'80
Phillip Stanton JD'99
Joseph Abraham Starr JD'92
James V. Stepleton JD'76
Brian Stokes JD'92
Christopher William Sullivan Jr. JD'07
Hon. Kathy A. Surratt-States JD'91
Hon. Richard B. Teitelman JD'73
Harvey M. Tettlebaum JD'68
Dr. Alan Jeffrey Tomkins JD'84
Stephen C. Turley JD'79
Nick Harry Varsam JD'90
Leonard Vines JD'72 
William G. von Glahn JD'73
Dudley William Von Holt JD'85
Marjorie Morris Weisman JD'89
Jeffery Melin Wilday JD'77
Diana B. Winston JD'73
Bradley Alan Winters JD'81
Carolyn Grand Wolff JD'77
Stephen Irwin Wolff JD'83
Peter Clark Woods JD'84
Stuart H. Zimbalist JD'67
Mark Han